Webelsgrund
EU-Besamungsstation


We performed again the Trakehner Dressage Championchip at Webelsgrund stud being in high spirits June 4th to 5th, 2011.
Here you find all results as pdf (95 KB). All pictures © Christina Drüke

Heuberger was the splendid winner of the basic competition.

Heuberger
Heuberger
Heuberger    Heuberger
Heuberger
Heuberger

EH.Michelangelo-son Benjamin, owned by Webelsgrund stud, got the 6th place. He is for sale.

Benjamin

Benjamin

Benjamin



Dressage-horse competition class A: The winner was th 5-year-old Allure 16 by EH.Connery - Guter Planet with Detlev Nesemann.

Allure

2nd place: Belami Go by Blitz und Donner - Hamlet Go with Tanja Gutjahr (middle), he was tied with the Westfalian Fürst Piccolo with Melanie Sandig (right).

Belami Go

5th place: EH.Michelangelo-son Benjamin, owned by Webelsgrund stud. He is for sale.

Benjamin



Dressage class L: 1st place: Saphira 101 by Sandro Hit with Nicole Klatt-Cissee, 2nd place: Fine Fellow 2 (Westf.) with Melanie Sandig.





Dressage class A: The winner was the 6-year-old Kosimo 2 by Shavalou - Sir Chamberlain with Hendrik Jacobi.

 





Dressage class L - snaffle:

1st Herzfürst by Schiffon - Radom with Christina Oldemeier
2nd Piccolo 292 by Ivernel - Mahagoni with Laura Graf
3rd Chocolate Time by Summertime - El Paso with Leonie Klausing





Dressage class M:



1st Peking 3 (Westf.) by Polytraum - Paradox I with Anja Wilimzig
 

2nd Mendelssohn 3 by EH.Michelangelo - Jupiter II with Claudia Pannenbecker


3rd Flavio Go by EH.Maizauber - Alpenkönig with Jürgen Höfler - li.
4. Herbstmeister 6 by EH.Münchhausen - Bellheim with Johannes Lieberg - re.
 



Dressage class S:



1st Feiner Junge 6 (Westf.) by Florestan I - Gonzo I with Pia Piotrowski


2. Kaspaar by EH.Münchhausen - EH. Sixtus with Pia Piotrowski
3. Flavio Go by EH.Maizauber - Alpenkönig with Jürgen Höfler


4. Sea Cloud 4 by EH.Hohenstein - Habicht with Nicole Klatt-Cissee




Dressage class S - freestyle:

1st Sea Cloud 4 by EH.Hohenstein - Habicht with Nicole Klatt-Cissee
 

2nd Mendelssohn 3 by EH.Michelangelo - Jupiter II with Claudia Pannenbecker
 

3rd Werano 56 (Hann.) by White Magic - Ritual with Marion Dautzenberg


4. Peking 3 (Westf.) by Polytraum - Paradox I with Anja Wilimzig


5. Flavio Go by EH.Maizauber - Alpenkönig with Jürgen Höfler


6. Popart B (Rhld.) by Popstar - Con Brio with Birgit Baucke
7. Kaspaar by EH.Münchhausen - EH. Sixtus with Pia Piotrowski
8. Herbstmeister 6 by EH.Münchhausen - Bellheim with Johannes Lieberg

9. Saalekönig by Erlkönig - Narav Ibn Aswan with Andreas Brandt





The jury at work



Many people came to see the competition.


Our sponsors

Pictures © Christina Drüke